Local coaches eager for jamboree week
August 29, 2019Lafourche Booking Log – August 28, 2019
August 29, 2019It’s a long ride to the State Championship Games.
But local teams are ready to get on the highway to victory.
See the schedules for all 11 local teams.
—-
South Lafourche
Sept. 6 – vs. St. Charles
Sept. 13 – vs. Thibodaux
Sept. 20 – at Central Lafourche
Sept. 27 – at Lutcher
Oct. 4 – at Belle Chasse
Oct. 11 – at Vandebilt Catholic
Oct. 18 – vs. South Terrebonne
Oct. 25 – vs. Morgan City
Nov. 1 – vs. Ellender
Nov. 8 – at Assumption
—
Central Lafourche
Sept. 6 – vs. White Castle
Sept. 13 – vs. Franklin
Sept. 20 – vs. South Lafourche
Sept. 27 – vs. Thibodaux
Oct. 4 – at Ellender
Oct. 11 – vs. H.L. Bourgeois
Oct. 18 – at Hahnville
Oct. 25 – vs. East St. John
Nov. 1 – at Destrehan
Nov. 8 – at Terrebonne
—
E.D. White
Sept. 6 – at Vandebilt Catholic
Sept. 13 – at H.L. Bourgeois
Sept. 20 – vs. Assumption
Sept. 27 – at St. Charles Catholic
Oct. 4 – vs. South Terrebonne
Oct. 11 – vs. Donaldsonville
Oct. 18 – at Patterson
Oct. 25 – vs. Lutcher
Nov. 1 – at Berwick
Nov. 8 – vs. St. James
—
Thibodaux
Sept. 6 – vs. Riverside Academy
Sept. 13 – at South Lafourche
Sept. 20 – vs. McDonogh 35
Sept. 27 – at Central Lafourche
Oct. 4 – vs. Terrebonne
Oct. 11 – vs. Hahnville
Oct. 18 – at Breaux Bridge
Oct. 25 – vs. Destrehan
Nov. 1 – at H.L. Bourgeois
Nov. 8 – at East St. John
—
South Terrebonne
Sept. 6 – vs. H.L. Bourgeois
Sept. 13 – at Berwick
Sept. 20 – vs. Terrebonne
Sept. 27 – at Patterson
Oct. 4 – at E.D. White
Oct. 11 – vs. Assumption
Oct. 18 – at South Lafourche
Oct. 25 – vs. Vandebilt Catholic
Oct. 31 – vs. Morgan City
Nov. 8 – at Ellender
—
Ellender
Sept. 5 – at Thomas Jefferson
Sept. 13 – vs. Terrebonne
Sept. 20 – at H.L. Bourgeois
Sept. 27 – vs. McMain
Oct. 4 – vs. Central Lafourche
Oct. 10 – at Morgan City
Oct. 18 – vs. Vandebilt Catholic
Oct. 25 – at Assumption
Nov. 1 – at South Lafourche
Nov. 8 – vs. South Terrebonne
—
Vandebilt Catholic
Sept. 6 – vs. E.D. White
Sept. 13 – vs. Westgate
Sept. 20 – at Berwick
Sept. 27 – at Dutchtown
Oct. 4 – vs. Welsh
Oct. 11 – vs. South Lafourche
Oct. 18 – at Ellender
Oct. 25 – at South Terrebonne
Nov. 1 – at Assumption
Nov. 8 – vs. Morgan City
—
Terrebonne
Sept. 6 – vs. Jesuit
Sept. 13 – at Ellender
Sept. 20 – at South Terrebonne
Sept. 27 – vs. Hahnville
Oct. 4 – at Thibodaux
Oct. 11 – vs. Destrehan
Oct. 18 – at H.L. Bourgeois
Oct. 25 – vs. Brother Martin
Nov. 1 – at East St. John
Nov. 8 – vs. Central Lafourche
—
H.L. Bourgeois
Sept. 6 – at South Terrebonne
Sept. 13 – vs. E.D. White
Sept. 20 – vs. Ellender
Sept. 27 – at East St. John
Oct. 4 – vs. Destrehan
Oct. 11 – at Central Lafourche
Oct. 18 – vs. Terrebonne
Oct. 25 – at Hahnville
Nov. 1 – vs. Thibodaux
Nov. 8 – at Archbishop Shaw
—
Covenant Christian Academy
Sept. 6 – vs. Central Private
Sept. 13 – vs. Sci Academy
Sept. 20 – BYE WEEK
Sept. 27 – vs. Loranger
Oct. 4 – vs. St. John
Oct. 11 – at Highland Baptist
Oct. 18 – vs. Centerville
Oct. 25 – at Central Catholic
Nov. 1 – vs. Vermilion Catholic
Nov. 8 – at Hanson Memorial
—
Houma Christian
Sept. 6 – at Highland Baptist
Sept. 13 – vs. Westminster Christian
Sept. 20 – at Ascension Christian
Sept. 26 – at West St. Mary
Oct. 4 – at Loreauville
Oct. 10 – vs. Jeanerette
Oct. 18 – vs. Ascension Episcopal
Oct. 25 – vs. Catholic – New Iberia
Nov. 1 – at Franklin
Nov. 8 – vs. Delcambre