The schedules are set for high school football

Can you already see the Friday Night Lights in the distance? We sure can! Local High schools have set their schedules and are ready to start playing their first games October 2.

 

Here’s the schedules as of today for our local teams.

 

Terrebonne
October 2: vs. South Terrebonne



October 9: at Hahnville

October 16: vs. Thibodaux

October 23: at Destrehan


October 30: vs. H.L. Bourgeois

November 6: at Brother Martin

November 13: vs. East St. John



November 20: at Central Lafourche

 

 

South Terrebonne
October 2: at Terrebonne

October 9: vs. Patterson



October 16: vs. E.D. White

October 23: at Assumption

October 30: vs. South Lafourche


November 6: at Vandebilt

November 13: at Morgan City

November 20: vs. Ellender



 

 

South Lafourche
October 2: vs. Central Lafourche

October 9: vs. Lutcher

October 16: vs. Belle Chasse



October 23: vs. Vandebilt

October 30: at South Terrebonne

November 6: at Morgan City



November 13: at Ellender

November 20: vs. Assumption

 

 

Central Lafourche
October 2: at South Lafourche



October 9: at Thibodaux

October 16: vs. Ellender

October 23: at H.L. Bourgeois



October 30: vs. Hahnville

November 6: at East St. John

November 13: vs. Destrehan



November 20: vs. Terrebonne

 

 

E.D. White
October 2: at Assumption

October 9: vs. St. Charles



October 16: at South Terrebonne

October 23: at Donaldsonville

October 30: vs. Patterson


November 6: at Lutcher

November 13: vs. Berwick

November 20: at St. James



 

 

Vandebilt Catholic
October 2: vs. Berwick

October 9: vs. Dutchtown

October 16: at Welsh



October 23: at South Lafourche

October 30: vs. Ellender

November 6: vs. South Terrebonne



November 13: vs. Assumption

November 20: at Morgan City

 

 

H.L. Bourgeois
October 2: at Ellender



October 9: vs. East St. John

October 16: at Destrehan

October 23: vs. Central Lafourche



October 30: at Terrebonne

November 6: vs. Hahnville

November 13: at Thibodaux



November 20: at Shaw

 

 

Ellender
October 2: vs. H.L. Bourgeois

October 9: vs. McMain



October 16: at Central Lafourche

October 23: vs. Morgan City

October 30: at Vandebilt



November 6: vs. Assumption

November 13: vs. South Lafourche

November 20: at South Terrebonne



 

 

Thibodaux
October 2: vs. McDonogh 35

October 9: vs. Central Lafourche

October 16: at Terrebonne



October 23: at Hahnville

October 30: vs. Breaux Bridge

November 6: at Destrehan



November 13: vs. H.L. Bourgeois

November 20: vs. East St. John