October 17

Caribou w/ Born Ruffians – Spanish Moon (Baton Rouge)

Dr. Souss – Brick House (Houma)



Gary T – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)



Gregg Allman – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)



Steve Juno – Downtown Balcony (Houma)



Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

October 18



Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)



Minus the Bear Plus the Helio Sequence Also Plus Tiny Vipers – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Party with Pedot – Brick House (Houma)



Rebirth Brass Band – The Howlin’ Wolf (New Orleans)



Steve Juno – LaCasa (Houma)

The Pipettes Plus Ladybug Transistor Also Plus Monster Bobby – The Parish at the House of Blues (New Orleans)



Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)



Top Cats – Boomtown Casino (West Bank)

Treater – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)



October 19



5th Avenue – Rox in Shorty’s (Charenton)

Chris Grey – Treasure Chest Casino (Kenner)



DJ Kenny B – Congo Lounge (Thibodaux)



DJ Tim – New Orleans Daiquiris (Houma)

Gene Callahan – Bayou Delight (Houma)



Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)



Johnny Rivers – Boomtown Casino (West Bank)

Kip Sonnier – Bocat’s Lounge in Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)



Letters in Red – Brick House (Houma)



Lonnie Laperouse – Mike’s Steakhouse Lounge (Houma)

Nola Underground Presents Raise the Dead II feat. Graveyard Rodeo – The Howlin’ Wolf (New Orleans)



NTOONSOUL – Mickey’s Lounge at Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)



Quake & 9 – P.J.’s Bayouside Lounge (Montegut)

Rock n Jake – Y-Bar (Houma)



Steve Juno – Southern Relief (Theriot)



The Steve Williams Band – Last Call (Thibodaux)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)



Vince Anthony & The Blue Notes – Cajun Country Lounge (Houma)



October 20

5th Avenue – Rox in Shorty’s (Charenton)



Allstars – P.J.’s Bayouside Lounge (Montegut)



Bits and Pieces – Treasure Chest Casino (Kenner)

Born Ready – Daiquiris & Co. (Morgan City)



DJ Tim – New Orleans Daiquiris (Houma)



Dry Socket – Brick House (Houma)

Gene Callahan – Bayou Delight (Houma)



Gogol Bordello – Tipitinas (New Orleans)



Invisible Cowboy –

Y-Bar (Houma)



Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)



John Durin & La. Outlaws – Ronnie Lounge (Houma)

Johnny Rivers – Boomtown Casino (West Bank)



Karisma – Matherne’s (Lockport)



Kip Sonnier – Bocat’s Lounge in Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)

Lonnie Laperouse – Mike’s Steakhouse Lounge (Houma)



NTOONSOUL – Mickey’s Lounge at Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)



Outformation – The Parish at the House of Blues (New Orleans)

Phunk Junkeez – The Howlin’ Wolf (New Orleans)



Steve Juno – Rick’s (Houma)



Swing Arm – Armadillo Club (Thibodaux)

SWR – Brick House (Houma)



TBA – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)



TBA – Congo Lounge (Thibodaux)

The Tragically Hip Plus Joel Plaskett Emergency – House of Blues (New Orleans)



Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)



Vince Anthony & The Blue Notes – Cajun Country Lounge (Houma)

October 21



D.L. Hughley – House of Blues (New Orleans)



DJ Café – Brick House (Houma)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)



Soul Drop – Daiquiris & Co. (Morgan City)



October 22

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)



Radio Rebellion Presents Job for a Cowboy & Behemoth – House of Blues (New Orleans)



October 23

B-97 Presents Elliot Yamin Plus the Last Goodnight Plus Johs Hoge – House of Blues (New Orleans)



Brick House Allstars – Brick House (Houma)



Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Steve Juno – Lacasa (Thibodaux)



Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)



Waylon Thibodaux – Y-Bar (Houma)

Wayne Foret – Congo Lounge (Thibodaux)



October 24



“Fire in the Youth” Tour feat. B-Side Players w/ Special Guests – Tipitinas (New Orleans)

Al Jacobs – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)



Dr. Souss – Brick House (Houma)



Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Poncho Sanchez – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Steve Juno – Downtown Balcony (Houma)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

October 25

Groovy 7 – Boomtown Casino (West Bank)

Hanson: The Walk tour – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Party with Pedot – Brick House (Houma)

Rebirth Brass Band – The Howlin’ Wolf (New Orleans)

The Hives Plus TBA – One Eyed Jacks (New Orleans)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

Wayne Foret – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)

October 26

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Broken Meauxjo Band – Rox in Shorty’s (Charenton)

Dash Rip Rock –

Y-Bar (Houma)

DJ Moe – Congo Lounge (Thibodaux)

DJ Tim – New Orleans Daiquiris (Houma)

Gene Callahan – Bayou Delight (Houma)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Junior and the Swamp Pop Players – Boomtown Casino (West Bank)

Les Temps Des Vampires, Anne Rice Ball w/ Analog Missionary, Anders – The Howlin’ Wolf (New Orleans)

Lonnie Laperouse – Mike’s Steakhouse Lounge (Houma)

Quake & 9 – P.J.’s Bayouside Lounge (Montegut)

Reuben Rivera – Bocat’s Lounge in Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)

Steve Juno – Southern Relief (Theriot)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

Top Cats – Treasure Chest Casino (Kenner)

Treater – Cajun Country Lounge (Houma)

Velvet Sky – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)

Voodoo Music Experience – New Orleans City Park (New Orleans)

Wade Richard & Joey Richard – Mickey’s Lounge at Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)

October 27

Allstars – P.J.’s Bayouside Lounge (Montegut)

DJ Tim – New Orleans Daiquiris (Houma)

Funky Meters – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Galactic – Tipitinas (New Orleans)

Gene Callahan – Bayou Delight (Houma)

Hip Boot Joe – Boomtown Casino (West Bank)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

John Durin & La. Outlaws – Ronnie Lounge (Houma)

Kerizma – Bocat’s Lounge in Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)

Kip Sonnier – Rox in Shorty’s (Charenton)

Kooter Brown – Daiquiris & Co. (Morgan City)

Limited Edition – Treasure Chest Casino (Kenner)

Lonnie Laperouse – Mike’s Steakhouse

Lounge (Houma)

Signal 19 – Congo Lounge (Thibodaux)

Slow the Knife – Brick House (Houma)

Smithsonian’s Louisiana Cultrefest Presents a Louisiana Musical Journey – Tipitinas – French Quarter (New Orleans)

Souled Out – Last Call (Thibodaux)

Sound Steam – Armadillo Club (Thibodaux)

Steve Juno – Rick’s (Houma)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

Treater – Cajun Country Lounge (Houma)

Turn Peace – Y-Bar (Houma)

Velvet Sky – Spahr’s Lounge (Houma)

Voodoo Music Experience – New Orleans City Park (New Orleans)

Wade Richard & Joey Richard – Mickey’s Lounge at Cypress Bayou Casino (Charenton)

October 28

DJ Café – Brick House (Houma)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Tommy G & the Stormy Weather – Daiquiris & Co. (Morgan City)

Voodoo Music Experience – New Orleans City Park (New Orleans)

October 29

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Switchfoot & Relient K – Baton Rouge River Center Arena (Baton Rouge)

October 30

Al Jacobs – Congo Lounge (Thibodaux)

Brick House Allstars – Brick House (Houma)

Great Northern: Robbers on High Street – The Parish at the House of Blues (New Orleans)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Reverend Horton Heat:; Hank III: Nashvill Pussy – House of Blues (New Orleans)

Steve Juno – LaCasa (Thibodaux)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

October 31

Dr. Souss – Brick House (Houma)

Jazz Plus – Café Milano (Houma)

Johnette Napolitano of Concrete Blonde – The Parish at the House of Blues (New Orleans)

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra: Halloween Concert – The Kenner Pontchartrain Center (Kenner)

Reverend Horton Heat – Spanish Moon (Baton Rouge)

Steve Juno – Downtown Balcony (Houma)

Todd Adams – Aficionado’s (Houma)

Wtul Presents The New Pornographers Pl. Emma Pollock – House of Blues (New Orleans)