Ralph "R.J." Washington
February 19, 2009The Historic New Orleans Collection/Williams Gallery (New Orleans)
February 23, 2009THIBODAUX – Undergraduate students enrolled full-time at Nicholls State University during the Fall 2008 semester who maintained a scholastic grade point average between 3.2 and 3.499 have been named to the dean’s list of their respective college to recognize their academic achievement.
Students are listed by parish of record, academic college and city of record. The list follows:
ASCENSION PARISH
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Philip Thomas Dupre, Donaldsonville; Karli Michel Kastner Gaubert, Raceland;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Valencia A. Phillip, Donaldsonville;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Katy M. Ampe, French Settlement; Amelie Allyce Breland, Gonzales; Lauren Collins, Prairieville; Jasman Chase Marks, Donaldsonville;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Raymond Huerta, Prairieville; Roddy R. Richard, Gonzales;
ASSUMPTION PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Donald Paul Calamia Jr., Pierre Part; Whitney Michelle Dupuy, Morgan City; Anika T. Keyes, Labadieville; Tonya M. Kidder, Morgan City; Jessica Rose Landry, Napoleonville; Randall Patrick LaPoint Jr., Pierre Part; Melba Elizabeth Moton, Labadieville; Laurie Lynn Smith, Labadieville;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Trevor James Barbera, Napoleonville; Cody John Blanchard, Pierre Part; Jessica Anne Blanchard, Napoleonville; Brittany Nicole Hebert, Pierre Part; Brittany Lynn Hebert, Pierre Part; Mia Rachelle Rousseau, Belle Rose; Ian J. Simoneaux, Belle Rose;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Brooke Elaine Blanchard, Donaldsonville; Nicholas James Blanchard, Labadieville; Steven Michael Gauthe, Belle Rose; Hoang Thi Nguyen, Morgan City;
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Luke W. Spencer, Baton Rouge; Austin J. Williams, Baton Rouge;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Rachal Monique Sollie, Thibodaux;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Emily Elizabeth Morvant, Baton Rouge;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Olukemi Daisy Mae Bakare, Baker; Melissa Nicole Forbes, Baton Rouge; Benjamin C. White, Baton Rouge;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Erika Baker, Baton Rouge; Shane Barksdale, Baton Rouge; Adrienne L. Lavergne, Zachary; Portia Lashael Washington, Baton Rouge;
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
John Beauchamp, Clinton;
IBERIA PARISH
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Amanda Christine LeBlanc, New Iberia;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Michelle B. Sinitiere, New Iberia; Brittani Michelle Smith, New Iberia; Kathryn Wiggins, Loreauville;
IBERVILLE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Gerard Bartholomew Beatty, Plaquemine; Landon G. Landry, Plaquemine; Gaetano Joseph Ruggiero III, Plaquemine;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Victoria Lynn Wilson, Plaquemine;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Josh Douglas Gautreaux, White Castle; Devin Joseph LeGlue, White Castle; Jamie Lynn Salvadras, Plaquemine;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Steven E. Parsons, Plaquemine;
JEFFERSON PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Ryan Anthony Lewis, Marrero; Cade M. Orgeron, Waggaman;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Armond Batiste, Westwego; Kurt Roman Merrill, Thibodaux; Gino S. Paretti, Kenner;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Ciara C. Hill, Harvey; Emery Moorman Holden, River Ridge; Brad Joseph Ohmer, Westwego; Victoria Rose Kay Peyton, Marrero;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Rebecca Lynn Duboué, Metairie; Brittany Elizabeth Lawson, Harahan; Joseph, V. Trevigne, Harvey;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Matthew Jude Bordelon, Kenner; Ileene Nicole Dawsey, Jefferson; Felicia Lynn Dewey, Harvey;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Rene C. Crescionie, Gretna; Tamarris R. Durham, Waggaman; Courtney Catrice Hawkins, Harvey; Jerrell Anthony Johnson, Gonzales; Heather Marie Kampen, Westwego; Nicole Marie Kertz, Metairie; Tory Lin Scallan, River Ridge;
LAFAYETTE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Nigel Kennon Cormier, Lafayette;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Jardin Reva Kimble, Lafayette;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Ryan Anthony Saucier, Broussard;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Tyson J. Andrus, Thibodaux; Kara Michele Harrington, Carencro;
LAFOURCHE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Ross J. Adams, Lockport; Katie L. Authement, Houma; Angelle Francis Baudoin, Raceland; Dane Anthony Baudoin, Raceland; Katie Lynn Bergeron, Thibodaux; Brittany Elizabeth Bernard, Thibodaux; Brooks Mary Billiot, Cut Off; Grant Michael Boudreaux, Thibodaux; John Eric Charpentier, Raceland; Lance James Chatagnier, Thibodaux; Steven Paul Cheramie, Galliano; Kimberly Marie Clement, Thibodaux; Josetta Monique Cunningham, Houma; Byron E. DeLaune, Thibodaux; Takerra J. Ellis, Gray; Leah B. Fish, Thibodaux; Kelcey John Forrestier, Gheens; Bryce O. Gaspard, Lockport; Shaun Joseph George, Raceland; James Patrick Godin, Galliano; Kim Marie Jackson, Thibodaux; Lance Matthew Kraemer, Thibodaux; Eric J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Benjamin N. Levron, Thibodaux; Katrina Ann McDonald, Thibodaux; Caitlin Alexandra Morris, Raceland; Ashley Lauren Orgeron, Mathews; Nicole Marie Plaisance, Raceland; Jake Douglas Ritchie, Thibodaux; Ashley Renee Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Ron Joseph Sapia, Raceland; Carlos Roberto Segura, Thibodaux; Brittani Elizabeth Talbot, Thibodaux; Ashley E. Theriot, Raceland; Corey Michael Thiac, Thibodaux; Corey Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Nelida Nicole Ward, Thibodaux
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Michael Joseph Acosta, Thibodaux; Michael Robert Adams, Thibodaux; Dustin Paul Arcement, Raceland; Alicia Mary Arceneaux, Larose; Melissa Ann Bourgeois, Raceland; Lori Ann Callahan, Thibodaux; Mitchell John Chiasson, Thibodaux; Britton A. Comeaux, Cut Off; Katie Rene Duet, Thibodaux; Robert Jamison Faulk, Houston; Mattie Christine Franklin, Thibodaux; Brooke A. Guillot, Raceland; Michael A. Guillot, Schriever; Jennifer R. Hardeman, Raceland; Laura Leigh Hoffmann, Thibodaux; Erin Melissa Ledet, Thibodaux; Nicholas Price Lichenstein, Thibodaux; Ben Martin, Thibodaux; Gabrielle Emelie Martinez, Thibodaux; Jennifer Leigh Owens, Thibodaux; Pierce Anthony Pitre, Golden Meadow; Mallorie Ann Roger, Thibodaux; Amy Elizabeth Shows, Thibodaux; Reggie Mathew Stall, Houma; Mia Marie Tabor, Thibodaux; Mallory Dill Vedros, Raceland;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Rachel E. Benoit, Thibodaux; Lesley Frances Bonvillain, Thibodaux; Lainey L. Bruce, Galliano; Emily Rachel Butts, Cut Off; Zachary James Chauvin, Thibodaux; Nikki Lynn Clement, Thibodaux; Rob A. Collins, Cut Off; Lidia Lanni D’agostino, Ft Washington; Christy L. Doyle, Thibodaux; Renee Lynn Dufrene, Raceland; Kristen Claire Dumas, Thibodaux; Katie Lynn Fournet, Thibodaux; Scarlet Slade Griffin, Larose; Jessica Diane Hermans, Bourg; Danielle Marie Legendre, Thibodaux; Kristen M. Loupe, Thibodaux; Melinda Sue McLain, Thibodaux; Tonya M. Morgan, Thibodaux; Renee C. Naquin, Thibodaux; Pamela Uzoamaka Owunta, Thibodaux; Lauren Rae Plaisance, Thibodaux; Meggie Elizabeth Prejean, Thibodaux; Ciara Vontrece Robinson, Raceland; Keith Lee Roussel, Raceland; Jade Lynn Smith, Lockport; Erica Lynn Tastet, Des Allemands; Kaylee Michelle Terrebonne, Galliano; Stephanie Marie Terrebonne, Cut Off; Aggie Eve Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Lee Albert Thibodaux, Thibodaux; Sara Elizabeth Thibodaux, Cut Off; Lainey Toups, Thibodaux; Shaye M. Trosclair, Thibodaux; Lana Claire Waguespack, Thibodaux;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Leah Michelle Abel, Thibodaux; Ashton Leigh Andolsek, Thibodaux; Alisha Angelette, Cut Off; Monica L. Benoit, Thibodaux; Jessica Ann Bergeron, Thibodaux; Torie Callais, Larose; Jessica Lynn Cheramie, Lockport; Megan Elizabeth Chiasson, Thibodaux; Brittani Lynn Clement, Thibodaux; Michelle Ellen Danos, Cut Off; Tessy Felarise Danos, Galliano; Jennifer Hattie Babin Derouen, Raceland; Lacey Katherine Eschete, Thibodaux; Lacie Lynn Falgoust, Thibodaux; Jennifer Lynn Folse, Thibodaux; Kimberly Claire Landry, Thibodaux; Erika Louise Stevens, Thibodaux; Shantelle Marie St. Pierre, Cut Off; Maegan Elyse Thibodaux, Raceland; Sable Louise Vizier, Cut Off; Sandy Michel Walker, Raceland; Rochelle Y. Williams, Thibodaux;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Ashley R. Autin, Lockport; Nicholas J. Hymel, Raceland; Ajay Balakrishnan Nayar, Thibodaux;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Tylette Alexis, Thibodaux; Celeste Catherine Babin, Thibodaux; Heather-Lyn Dorothy Babin, Houma; Lindsay A. Becnel, Thibodaux; Katie E. Benoit, Thibodaux; Sara M. Benoit, Thibodaux; Blair Patricia Bass, Thibodaux; Dalton T. Blanchard, Houma; Amy R. Bolt, Lockport; Matthew Kyle Brigham, Schriever; Leigh Ellen Carrier, Houma; Roychelle Lynn Cheramie, Golden Meadow; Christopher A. Daigle, Thibodaux; Elizabeth A. Danos, Cut Off; Bobbie A. Delcambre, Cut Off; Alycia D. Duet, Cut Off; Benjamin Joseph Duet, Lockport; Lindsay Ann Duet, Cut Off; Lauren Elizabeth Dunham, Thibodaux; Ciji Marie Dupre, Thibodaux; Kerry Lee Dupre, Houma; Kaley L. Forte, Thibodaux; Vanessa Kim Gathen, Thibodaux; Alyssa Lynn Griffin, Thibodaux; Kayla E. Griffin, Galliano; Amber Dawn Guidry, Thibodaux; Elisa T. Istre, Lockport; Mariella T. Jimenez, Thibodaux; Jacob P. Knight, Thibodaux; Joshua M. Kraemer, Thibodaux; Rudy B. Laris, Lockport; Jordan Joseph LeBlanc, Lockport; Zachary J. Ledet, Thibodaux; Jenny L. Lirette, Thibodaux; Lisa Ledet Martin, Thibodaux; Dixie Jo McLain, Thibodaux; Guy Francis Melancon, Thibodaux; Lauren Frances Melancon, Cut Off; Paloma C. Mendoza, Lockport; Major M. Miller, Golden Meadow; Cherish Morvant, Thibodaux; Tiffany M. Naquin, Thibodaux; Brittany N. Picou, Cut Off; Ashley A. Plaisance, Cut Off; Dale J. Ponville, Thibodaux; Jessica Naquin Rivere, Gray; Darby Joseph Robichaux, Thibodaux; Jake Thomas Rodrigue, Thibodaux; Jon Michael Rutter, Thibodaux; Traci Lynn Simon, Thibodaux; Nicole R. Smith, Houma; Marc Phillippe Soudelier, Thibodaux; Mark Ellis Talbot, Thibodaux; Douglas Paul Thompson, Thibodaux; Veronica Cabral Traigle, Thibodaux; Melanie Lynn Trosclair, Houma; Shelly Josette Waguespack, Thibodaux; Brittany L. Weimer, Raceland; Jennifer Nicole Westcott, Thibodaux; Caroline M. Whitman, Thibodaux; Felicia Ann Zenthoefer, Thibodaux;
LIVINGSTON PARISH
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Megan Reneé Landry, Denham Springs;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Benjamin Peyton Waldrep, Denham Springs;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Davis Emile Chapman, Watson;
ORLEANS PARISH
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Jaireveria C. Jeff, New Orleans; Victoria Monique Smothers, Laplace;
OUACHITA PARISH
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Brittany Suzanne Taraba, Monroe;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Franchesca LaTrice Gibson, Monroe;
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Justin Micheal Reppel, Belle Chasse;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Aimee Adams, Belle Chasse;
POINT COUPEE PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Marianne B. Debetaz, New Roads;
RAPIDES PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
John Lucas Bardwell, Ball;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Amber Kay Johnson, Glenmora;
ST. CHARLES PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Stacey Lynn Brien, Des Allemands; Brandon James Champagne, Luling; Shane Anthony Duhon, Norco;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Stamatios Karavagelis, Luling; René Christopher Labat, Luling; Britney Nicole Tarto, Destrehan;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Casie Marie Farrell, Luling; Christal Dawn Frickey, Hahnville; Amanda Marie Friloux, Luling; Marquita Raychel Hill, Luling; Charlene Reneé Lewis, St. Charles; Melody Sciortino Maser, Paradis; Ashley Alicia Webre, Luling; Yvette White, Killona;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Amanda Leah Bourgeois, Luling; Sarah Michelle Johnson, St. Rose; Ashley Ann Plaisance, Luling;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Emilie Amy Stone, Luling;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Brittany Baudoin, Des Allemands; Elizabeth A. Bayers, Luling; Sara L. Beber, Norco; Charles Andrew Bounds, Montz; Chelsi Lynn Bourgeois, Luling; Sabrina Gabrielle Clement, Destrehan; Anthea Veltsos Dempster, Des Allemands; Katherine E. Kern, Norco; Rachel Nicole Marcotte, Des Allemands; Erica Frances Mire, Destrehan; Amanda L. Nicholas, Hahnville;
ST. JAMES PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Kentrisa Reyshawn Butler, Gramercy; Beau Michael Cazenave, Vacherie; Kylie M. Louque, Paulina;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Davin Joseph Branch, Paulina; Erin Michelle Lacey, Vacherie; Stephanie Lynn Richard, Paulina;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kayla A. Cambre, Gramercy; Jeffery Vaughn Edwards, Vacherie; David Lynn Faucheux Jr., Vacherie; Cassandra Marie Harry, Vacherie; Danielle M. Martin, Paulina; Laura Claire Millet, Vacherie; Lauren Michelle Tregre, Vacherie;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Claire Ann Bossier, Gramercy; Mindy Michelle Folse, Vacherie; Kaci Lyn Tassin, Lutcher; Alison Marie Zeringue, Vacherie;
ST. JOHN PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Michael Anthony Cartozzo, Laplace; Latoya L. Lewis, Edgard;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Kaile N. Blouin, Laplace;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Heather Nichole Gamble, Laplace;
ST. LANDRY PARISH
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Brittanie Marie Amos, Opelousas;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Amanda Lynn Johnson, Eunice;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Justin Marcus Payne, Opelousas;
ST. MARY PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Natasha Marie Busch, Berwick; April E. Leonard, Morgan City; Deliamarie Richardson, Morgan City; Lance Michael Williams, Morgan City;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Alyse Keli Aucoin, Morgan City; Brock Anthony Bergeron, Morgan City; Christopher Michael Bolano, Morgan City; Brandon Joseph Crappel, Berwick; Tyler James Duplantis, Morgan City; Nga Kieu Le, Morgan City; Jimmy Hung Nguyen, Amelia; Jesse Earl Thomas, Patterson; Whitney Rakita Vanderson, Patterson;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Samantha Jane Andrews, Morgan City; Katherine Miller Davidson, Morgan City; Jennifer Lynn Gaudet, Berwick; Karla René Hahn, Franklin; Mallory Ann Johnson, Berwick; Brandi R. Jones, Morgan City; Kelly Elizabeth Matte, Morgan City; Megan Ashley Persilver, Charenton; Fagan Nicole Willoughby, Morgan City;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Johnathan Lee Cox, Morgan City; Lashayla Jones Harris, Berwick; Rebecca Claire LeBlanc, Berwick; Joseph Anthony Marino, Berwick; Jessica Elaine Written, Patterson;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Michaelyn Ann Accardo, Patterson; Janeicia J. Andrews, Morgan City; Alyssa M. Balli, Morgan City; Sydney Jo Burchfield, Berwick; Kayla Aucoin Cheramie, Morgan City; Candace J. Comeaux, Morgan City; Frank Anthony DiNicola III, Hahnville; Marc Anthony Duhon, Thibodaux; Andrea N. Dupuis, Franklin; Thad Sebastian Gianfala, Baldwin; Jennifer M. Gray, Berwick; ShaQuanda Hart, Franklin; Vincent Provost Holcomb, Morgan City; Lacie E. Hotard, Morgan City; Noel E. Jett, Berwick; Loan Thi Le, Amelia; Catherine Lynn Loupe, Berwick; Coby Shawn Minton, Morgan City; Connie Rae Monceaux, Franklin; April R. Pearce, Thibodaux; Mark L. Washington, Franklin;
ST. TAMMANY PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Cynthia Ann Calhoun, Mandeville; Christy LaVerne Lemcool, Bourg;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Katie D. Bergeron, Covington; Karl Norton Lewis, Slidell;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Jason Clyde Flato, Mandeville; Lindsey Danielle Sterling, Mandeville;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Meaghan Leigh Ballantyne, Slidell;
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Christopher E. Nolde, Tickfaw;
TERREBONNE PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Evan Hollis Anderson, Theriot; Jinni E. Blanchard, Houma; Joseph Allen Boquet, Bourg; Ladonna Campbell, Gray; Amanda Jane Champagne, Chauvin; Sara K. Champagne, Houma; Chelsie Catherine Chauvin, Houma; Kimberly Anne Domangue, Houma; Vivian Phuong Hue Duong, Houma; Chloe Michelle East, Houma; Casie Maria Giammancheri, Schriever; Taylor John Guidry, Houma; Ashley M. Hebert, Houma; Jessica Trinett Johnson, Houma; Jamie L. Juckett, Houma; Arthur David LeJeune Jr., Schriever; Jena Lea McCoy, Houma; Matthew Marc Minyard, Theriot; Kaylie Elizabeth Mitchell, Houma; Bao Nguyen, Houma; Garrett M. Trahan, Houma; Rakitha Monique Volter-Jones, Gray; Stephen M. Whitney, Houma;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
James Clifton Barnett, Schriever; Monica Whitney Blanchard, Houma; Tyler Paul Boquet, Houma; Ashley Marie Boudreaux, Schriever; Courtney Blair Braxton, Houma; Mindy Michelle Burnham, Schriever; Javonne M. Celestine, Houma; Justin Charles Conklin, Houma; Lacie L. Daigneault, Houma; Holly Elizabeth Danner, Houma; Toni Champagne Gaffney, Gray; Donald Joseph Gautreaux, Houma; Whitney E. Gentry, Houma; Jeremy Joseph Giroir, Thibodaux; Brian Christopher Guidry, Schriever; Wilbert John Hebert, Houma; Vincent Christopher Hollier, Houma; William Russell Johnson, Houma; John Michael Kazusky, Houma; Kristian Richard Key, Houma; Tyler M. Koster, Houma; Dawn Marie Landry, Houma; Stephanie Bergeron McElroy, Houma; Harry Richard McGaw, Houma; Mollie J. Mcintire, Gibson; Brett Michael Means, Houma; Brent William Neil, Chauvin; Cindy L. Pitre, Houma; Henry Joseph Robichaux, Montegut; Tiffany Lynn Vanderpool, Houma; Amanda L. Walker, Bourg; Thomas James Westerkamp, Houma;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Kwanzaa Latoya Bolden, Schriever; Lauren Elizabeth Bonvillain, Houma; Patricia Brown Bonvillain, Houma; Felicity Reulet Buckel, Gray; Heidi Elizabeth Champagne, Gray; Iva J. Dehart, Theriot; Jessica Lynn Falgout, Bourg; Ciara Fiara Fitch, Houma; Amanda Lorene Foret, Houma; Brandi Elizabeth Hebert, Houma; Courtney LeBoeuf Kebodeaux, Schriever; Brittany Lynn LeBlanc, Houma; Rebecca Ann LeCompte, Houma; Gabrielle Elizabeth Lemaire, Houma; Paige Elizabeth McElroy, Bourg; Jessica Lynn Naquin, Houma; Ruth P. Olin, Gray; Karli R. Olivier, Houma; Danielle Lekeisha Sims, Houma; Randi Danielle Smith, Houma; Casey Renee Soulet, Bourg; Leslie Ann Stager, Houma; Sierra Ranaé Trosclair, Houma; Gina M. Vedros, Houma; Kimberly Marie Verret, Houma; Angel Marie Ziegler, Thibodaux;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Lauren Paige Arcement, Bourg; Lauren A. Austin, Houma; Maneesha Donyell Billizon, Schriever; Katie Lynn Boquet, Houma; Katie L. Boudloche, Houma; Erica L. Breaux, Houma; Amber Elizabeth Cancienne, Houma; Vanessa A. Charpentier, Houma; Jennifer L. Davis, Houma; Tammy Lynn Dempster, Houma; Kallie R. Deroche, Bourg; Krista L. Doss, Houma; Stephanie Marie Evans, Houma; Allison E. Flynn, Houma; Emily Lauren Geesling, Houma; Kara Alida Henry, Houma; Amy Roberts Jannise, Houma; Carly Leigh Joffrion, Houma; Paul Darmas LaFleur III, Gibson; Abbie Lena Lapeyrouse, Theriot; Tonya Katya LeBoeuf, Houma; Lindsey Ann Martinez, Bourg; Denise B. Pellegrin, Houma; Xu V. Pham, Gray; Jennifer Nicole Porche, Houma; Chelsea Ann Price, Houma; Jarrod Adam Ratliff, Houma; Naomi Kay Russo, Chauvin; Haley Rose Scott, Houma; Amanda Nicole Seely, Houma; Tess Christina Theriot, Houma; Ty John Wallace, Houma;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Christopher Michael Hergert, Houma; Brittni Engelle Yesso, Houma;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Melissa K. Ashley, Houma; Jenny Ann Belanger, Houma; Jena O. Bergeron, Houma; Megan Nicole Bergeron, Gray; Toby Bergeron, Gray; Josh Michael Braud, Houma; Jeannette Adams Burke, Houma; Angel L. Cadiere, Houma; Kandice L. Champagne, Houma; Shawn M. Champagne, Bourg; Jude Michael Chauvin, Houma; Jason Earl Cole, Houma; Jeremy L. Cole, Houma; Leah Ashley Cope, Schriever; Lance Crochet, Thibodaux; Thomas Lee Dempsey, Houma; Sarah E. Derouen, Houma; Britt Joseph Domangue, Houma; Caleb Anthony Dupre, Houma; Ross Michael Durocher, Thibodaux; John Richie Foret Jr., Houma; Mandi Kaye Fry, Houma; Kerry M. Guidry, Houma; Ellen E. Guillot, Houma; Phoebe Marie Henry, Houma; Jill N. Hurst, Houma; Rhondalyn Nicole Lafont, Houma; Jared James Lajaunie, Houma; Ryan J. Laurent, Montegut; Charles Wilbert LeBoeuf, Houma; Jennifer Brieden LeBoeuf, Houma; Layne M. Lirette, Bourg; Justin Paul Matherne, Houma; Timothy Joseph Matherne, Houma; Adrianna Michelle Miller, Schriever; Nicholas R. Oliver, Houma; Dustin Joseph Pellegrin, Houma; Jessica N. Reymundo, Schriever; Chancy Fredrick Rhodes, Schriever; Ross Anthony Schexnayder, Houma; Kristen A. Theriot, Bourg; Marty C. Todd, Houma; Amanda Ann Trahan, Houma; Jordan E. Walker, Houma; Heather K. White, Houma; Grant Evan Zeringue, Houma;
VERMILION PARISH
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Allison Hernandez, Maurice; Nicholas Jude Judice, Kaplan;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Rachelle Marie Bonin, Erath;
WEBSTER PARISH
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Chrystal Nicole Davis, Sibley;
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Erika Renee Johnson, St. Francisville;
OUT OF STATE
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Clinton Blake Anderson, Carriere, Miss.; Stephen Donald Byrne, S. Egremont, Mass.; Felecia Olive Collins, Kingston 2, Jamaica; Amid Paudyal, Kathmandu, Nepal;
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Ryan Jacob Bathie, Melton South, Australia; Daniel Patrick Dolan Jr., Mobile, Ala.; Michael Lynn Frost, Martin, S.D.; Radu Traian Ionescu, Bucharest, Romania; Kaitlyn Ruth Mattsson, Bracebridge, Ontario, Canada; Sami Mouline, Mohammedia, Morocco;
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Miranda Julia Hernandez, Vesper, Wis.; Jasmin Hussain-Dunn, Hofheim, Germany; Alana Michelle Melton, Rowlett, Texas; Amy Leigh Whitehead, San Antonio, Texas;
COLLEGE OF NURSING AND ALLIED HEALTH
Chelsey Jane Adams, Gulf Breeze, Fla.; Katrina Leteacha Carter, British Town, Barbados; Josh Patrick Harrington, Tyler, Texas; Audrey Wood, Lawton, Okla.;
JOHN FOLSE CULINARY INSTITUTE
Nicole Nichelle Bolden, Houston, Texas; Ryan William Gautschi, Newport Beach, Calif.; Matthew Allen Morris, Oxford, Miss.;
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Duygu Aksu, Bergisch Gladbac, Germany; Neha Chitrakar, Kathmandu, Nepal; Isaac Lloyd Crawford, Livingston, Texas; Eric Mitchell Douglas, Vicksburg, Miss.; Arjun Bahadur Karki, Lamjung, Nepal; William Tyler McAfee, Port Lavaca, Texas; Natalie Ann McLane, Orange, Texas; Vincent Edward Montgomery, Kingsville, Texas; Ashley Anne O’Bryan, Cleveland, Texas; Emiley N. Patton, Sherman, Texas; Katelyn T. Peterson, Cypress, Texas; Alice Maria dos Santos Silva, Fortaleza, Brazil; Kaustubh Kislay Varma, Burke, Va.